2023_PLANICA_web.png

22. 2. - 5. 3. 2023

SCHEDULE /

WEEK  1  |  21st  February  -  26th February  2023

Tuesday, FEBRUARY 21st 

20:23     Opening Ceremony    Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

Wednesday, FEBRUARY 22nd

12.00  Cross-Country    Qualification, Free    Women 5 km

13.30   Cross-Country    Qualification, Free    Men 10 km

16.30   Ski Jumping    Qualification Individual    Women HS 100

 

Thursday, FEBRUARY 23rd

12.00   Cross-Country     Sprint Qualification, Classic     Women I Men

14.30   Cross-Country     Sprint Finals, Classic      Women I Men

17.00   Ski Jumping     Individual      Women HS 100

Friday, FEBRUARY 24th

11.30   Nordic Combined     Individual Gundersen       Women HS 100 

14.15   Nordic Combined     Individual Gundersen       Women 5 km

15.30   Cross-Country     Skiathlon         Men 15 I 15 km

17.45   Ski Jumping      Qualification Individual       Men HS 100

20.23   Medal Ceremonies    Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

 

Saturday, FEBRUARY 25th 

10.00   Nordic Combined     Individual Gundersen        Men HS 100 

15.30   Nordic Combined     Individual Gundersen        Men 10 km

14.00  Cross-Country     Skiathlon         Women 7,5 I 7,5 km

12.15   Ski Jumping     Team         Women HS 100

17.00   Ski Jumping     Individual        Men HS 100

20.23   Medal Ceremonies     Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

 

Sunday, FEBRUARY 26th

10.30   Nordic Combined     Mixed Team         HS 100 

15.00   Nordic Combined     Mixed Team         M 2 x 5 km / W 2 x 2,5 km

 11.30   Cross-Country     Team Sprint, Qualification, Free        Women I Men

 13.30   Cross-Country     Team Sprint, Finals, Free          Women I Men

17.00 Ski Jumping     Mixed Team         HS 100

 20.23   Medal Ceremonies      Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

WEEK  2  |  27th  February  -  5th  March  2023

Monday, FEBRUARY 27th

Day off

Tuesday, FEBRUARY 28th

12.30   Cross-Country     Individual, Free     Women 10 km

18.30   Ski Jumping     Qualification Individual     Women HS 138

Wednesday, MARCH 1st

11.00   Nordic Combined     Team     Men HS 138

15.10   Nordic Combined     Team     Men 4 x 5 km

12.30   Cross-Country     Individual, Free     Men 15 km

17.30   Ski Jumping     Individual     Women HS 138

20.23   Medal Ceremonies     Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

Thursday, MARCH 2nd

12.30   Cross-Country      Relay, Classic / Free     Women 4 x 5 km

17.30   Ski Jumping      Qualification Individual     Men HS 138

Friday, MARCH 3rd

12.30   Cross-Country      Relay, Classic / Free      Men 4 x 10 km

17.30   Ski Jumping     Individual     Men HS 138

20.23   Medal Ceremonies     Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

Saturday, MARCH 4th

10.30   Nordic Combined     Individual Gundersen     Men HS 138 

15.00   Nordic Combined     Individual Gundersen     Men  10 km

12.00   Cross Country     Mass start, Classic      Women 30 km

16.30   Ski Jumping     Team     Men HS 138

20.30   Medal Ceremonies      Planica Nordic Park Kranjska Gora

Sunday, MARCH 5th

12.00   Cross-Country     Mass start, Classic     Men 50 km

After the competition  Medal and closing ceremony     Planica CC stadium